Ashley Marie Macdonald祼戏

文章简介:Ashley Marie Macdonald】在娱乐圈人气非常旺,网友们都非常喜欢她,她参演过许多电影电视作品,小编为大家整理了他演过的一些电视剧,Ashley Marie Macdonald Biography Showing all 3 items Jump to: Overvi。


  Ashley Marie Macdonald
  Biography
  Showing all 3 items
  Jump to: Overview (2) | Mini Bio (1)
  Overview (2)
  Date of Birth
  13 July 1988, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 本文来自科技吧keji.wzhan.net
  Nicknames
  Ash Mac
  Password
  Mini Bio (1)
  Born in Vancouver BC, to very musical parents, Ashley caught the performance bug at a very young age and has been in love with the arts ever since. She has had great success on the stage and now wishes to pursue the big screen. During her success on stage she was nominated for two Ovation awards, one for best new comer and the other for best female lead. She had a great test run in the film world at the age of 16 when she booked a small role on the TV show Smallville. It made her realize that though she loved theatre, she knew she had to fine tune her craft and become a more adaptable actress for both stage and screen. She studied at Gateway Theatre Academy, Arts Club Theatre Intensive and got her diploma in Performing Arts from Capilano University. After working a 9 - 5 job for a few years to make some money, she decided it was time to test her skills. She signed on with a Talent Agency and 3 days later landed her first on screen speaking role on the TV show Emily Owens MD, where she was privileged enough to work along side the talented Mamie Gummer. Since then, Ashley has also landed roles on the hit TV show Arrow, and the quirky and ever charming Izombie. She also produced her own web series and is in post-production for its second season. Ashley is very excited to finally launch her career, and looks forward to the next adventure.
上一篇:Candice Nunes
下一篇:Oona Airola

免责声明:不管Ashley Marie Macdonald街拍,对于网友来说是否满意,小编觉得应该多多支持她,这样才会有更多,更好的作品。本网站只负责收集相关信息,不存储任何视频、图片、文字资料。本网站对于网友发布的内容所引发的版权、署名权的异议及纠纷,不承担任何责任。,可联系本站删除。联系邮箱:admin@wzhan.net。